Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

EM/GMG Wrestling-Marshalltown

January 11, 2013
Northern-Sun Print
MARSHALLTOWN - East Marshall/Green Mountain Garwin (7-11) traveled to Marshalltown today and participated in the Allie Morrison Duals. The Mustangs will be in action next when they host West Marshall and Belle Plaine in Le Grand on Thursday.

1. Johnston 5-0. 2. Albia 4-1. 3. Norwalk 3-2. 4. EM/GMG 2-3. 5. Marshalltown 1-4. 6. North Polk 0-5.

1st round Johnston 43 EM/GMG 20 Marshalltown 57 North Polk 13 Albia 37 Norwalk 36 Johnston 43 EM/GMG 20 285 Nate Judge (EM/GMG) pinned Tom Dusen; 3:43 106 Alec Ksiazek (J) maj dec Seth Webb; 11-2 113 Travis Price (J) pinned Steve Proffit; 1:25 120 Henry Pohlmeyer (J) dec Zach Underhill; 8-2 Note: 1 pt team deduction for unsportsmanlike conduct on EM/GMG 126 Max Upah (EM/GMG) dec Austin Garcia; 6-1 132 Talon Roseland (EM/GMG) pinned Alec McCombs; 3:45 138 Anthony Piagentini (J) dec Nick Long; 5-2 145 Zack Robinson (J) pinned Marco Rodriguez; 1:14 152 Sam Schade (J) dec Rean Webb; 7-3 160 Logan Walkup (J) dec Dalton Beadle; 7-2 170 Dakota Jackson (J) pinned Trevor Long; 3:59 182 Jay Reisetter (EM/GMG) pinned Jon Dolan; :40 195 Boris Petrusic (J) dec Jarod Young; 8-6 220 Conner Jacobsen (J) pinned Jarod Bowman; :32

2nd round Johnston 54 Norwalk 16 EM/GMG 41 Marshalltown 30 Albia 57 North Polk 24 EM/GMG 41 Marshalltown 30 106 Doston Harrelson (M) dec Webb; 6-4 OT 113 Proffit (EM/GMG) pinned Alec Gill; 3:16 120 Underhill (EM/GMG) pinned Fernando Martinez; 1:10 126 Colten Phillips (M) dec Upah; 13-7 132 Roseland (EM/GMG) pinned Kenneth Parham; 1:45 138 Zach Slocum (M) dec Long; 10-8 145 Agustin Ortiz (M) pinned Rodriguez; 2:45 152 Webb (EM/GMG) tech fall Austin Baker; 17-1 160 Beadle (EM/GMG) pinned Peyton Williams; 1:07 170 Derek Mann (M) pinned Long; 2:54 182 Brock Pieters (EM/GMG) pinned Cody Mast; 1:48 195 Reisetter (EM/GMG) pinned Matt Vandergrift; :56 220 Justin Bjellend(M) pinned Bowman; 5:35 285 Pedro Gomez (M) dec. Judge; 5-3 OT Note: Gomez is #6 in 3A and Judge is #6 in 2

3rd round Norwalk 60 North Polk 21 Johnston 55 Marshalltown 19 Albia 39 EM/GMG 30 Albia 39 EM/GMG 30 113 Proffit (EM/GMG) won by forfeit 120 Shadow Leshen (A) dec Underhill; 8-2 126 Bryce Leshen (A) tech fall Upah; 16-0 132 Blake Lawless (A) dec Roseland; 6-2 138 Caleb White (A) pinned Long; 1:28 145 Dalton Folkers (A) pinned Rodriguez; :58 152 Griffin Osing (A) maj dec Webb; 10-2 160 Brett Leshen (A) pinned Beadle; 3:31 170 Joe Sager (A) pinned Long; 1:08 182 Reisetter (EM/GMG) won by forfeit 195 Young (EM/GMG) dec Christian Summers; 7-1 220 Bowman (EM/GMG) won by forfeit 285 Judge (EM/GMG) dec Zach Davis; 1-0 106 Webb (EM/GMG) won by forfeit

4th round Johnston 73 North Polk 4 Albia 46 Marshalltown 27 Norwalk 40 EM/GMG 33 Norwalk 40 EM/GMG 33 120 Underhill (EM/GMG) pinned Kenny Onstot; :45 126 Zach Johnston (N) maj dec Upah; 16-5 132 Roseland (EM/GMG) pinned Dominic Debbaw; :48 138 Austin Pierangeli (N) pinned Long; 1:46 145 Jesse Cowie (N) pinned Rodriguez; 3:05 152 Webb (EM/GMG) pinned Casey Rudolf; 5:50 160 Dusten Saltz (N) dec Beadle; 6-4 170 Nathan Johnston (N) pinned Long; 3:46 182 Reisetter (EM/GMG) pinned Kevin Onstot; 1:43 195 Eric Voitel (N) pinned Young; 1:38 220 Tristan Minnis (N) pinned Bowman; 4:32 285 Judge (EM/GMG) pinned Zach Swanson; 1:29 106 Michael Riordon (N) dec Webb; 20-13 113 Proffit (EM/GMG) dec Chase Fouts; 12-7

5th round Johnston 42 Albia 34 Norwalk 37 Marhsalltown 30 EM/GMG 67 North Polk 12 EM/GMG 67 North Polk 12 126 Upah (EM/GMG) won by forfeit 132 Roseland (EM/GMG) dec Geoff Ostrander; 1-0 138 Long (EM/GMG) pinned Jeff Lloyd; :16 145 Rodriguez (EM/GMG) pinned Trevor Bishop; 1:30 152 Webb (EM/GMG) maj dec Corbin Flower; 11-2 160 Beadle (EM/GMG) pinned Luke Jacobs; :17 170 Long (EM/GMG) pinned Justin Rolf; :45 182 Reisetter (EM/GMG) pinned Jake Cory; :53 195 Pieters (EM/GMG) pinned Nate Craft; 3:07 220 Ben Bruggeman (NP) pinned Young; 5:48 285 Judge (EM/GMG) pinned Jacob Torsky' 2:54 106 Austin Smith (NP) pinned Webb; 4:42 113 Proffit (EM/GMG) pinned Chase Erickson; 1:39 120 Underhill (EM/GMG) won by forfeit

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web