Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Church Services

November 3, 2011
Northern-Sun Print
Amity Presbyterian Church Rural Reinbeck Commissioned Lay Pastor Diane Martin Sunday, November 6 9:30 a.m. - Worship Ushers - Bob & Barb Morrow Service Committee -Butch Wendt Family

Carlton Grace Brethren Church Garwin Pastor Dustin Brown Sunday, November 6 9:30 a.m. - Sunday School 10:30 a.m. - Worship

Chapel United Methodist Church Rural Gladbrook Rev. Dean Kelly Sunday, November 6 Communion 9:30 a.m. - Sunday School 10:30 a.m. - Worship Ushers - Doug Hlas, Gary Koster Musicians - Marcia Wiese, Marvalyn Kelly Music & Flowers -Dan & Tricia Steen Children's Sermon- Marla HLAS Acolytes - 4th - 6th graders Sunday School- M & M - Stan Koster Adult I: Kathryn Burt Parenting Class: Sue K. & Dee B.

Christ Lutheran Church Gladbrook Pastor Zimmermann Gladbrook, Iowa Sunday, November 6 Bible Class-9:15 a.m. Sunday School-9:45 a.m. 10:30 a.m. - Worship Elder - Mark Samek Usher - Scott Schmidt Confirmation class Wed. 7 p.m.

Garwin Christian Church Disciples of Christ Pastor Harry Wach Sunday, November 6 8:00 a.m. - Worship Service

Garwin United Methodist Church Phone: 499-2022 Sunday, October 30 Pastor, Rev. Mark Keefer 9:15 a.m. - Worship Greeters - Vivian Princehouse Ushers - Keith & Joann Lambertson Green Mountain United Church of Christ Rev. Kim Wilson Sunday, November 6 8:00 a.m. – Prayer Time 8:30 a. m. - Community Time 8:45 a. m. – Worship service 9:45 a. m. – Sunday School 9:45 a. m. – Social Hour Tuesdays 7:00 p.m. - Bible discussion

Peace United Church of Christ Gladbrook Rev. Robert Doner Sunday, November 6 9:15 a.m. - Sunday School 10:30 a.m. - Worship Head Usher - Laverne Wegner Greeters - Caroline Groth Acolytes - Kainan Hendricks, Hunter Wegner Ushers - Herb Oettchen, Brandon Oettchen, Doug & Alex Rowe Nursery - Karen Eggers Flowers - Vivian Clausen

Salem Church of Lincoln Rev. Barb Muhs, Pastor Sunday, November 6 Sunday School- 9:30 a.m. Worship- 10:30 a.m. Usher - Daryl Downey Greeters - Stacey Stoehr, Neal Wheatley Organist - Sound System - United Methodist Church Gladbrook Rev. Roger White Sunday, November 6 9:30 a.m.- Worship 10:45 a.m. - Sunday School Ushers - Harold McKinney, Bruce Appelgate, Dwayne Garber Acolytes - Hunter Smoldt, Tyler Pierce Greeters - Steve & Caroline Moe Nursery - Mandy Gehring Liturgist - Roger Luehring Projection - Steve Moe

Fellowship Baptist Church of Tama-Toledo Pastor John Janke Sunday, November 6 9:30 a.m. - Sunday School for all ages 10:30 a.m. - Worship, 6:00 p.m. - Evening Bible Study

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web