Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Church Services

October 28, 2011
Northern-Sun Print
Amity Presbyterian Church Rural Reinbeck Commissioned Lay Pastor Diane Martin Sunday, October 30 9:30 a.m. - Worship/ Ushers - Larry & Jean Vest Service Committee -Cookie Sunday

Carlton Grace Brethren Church Garwin Pastor Dustin Brown Sunday, October 30 9:30 a.m. - Sunday School 10:30 a.m. - Worship

Chapel United Methodist Church Rural Gladbrook Rev. Dean Kelly Sunday, October 30 9:30 a.m. - Sunday School 10:30 a.m. - Worship Ushers - Rick Bessman, Merlyn Appelgate Musicians - Kelly Newcomb, Sue Koster Music & Flowers -Mike & Barb Plaehn Children's Sermon- Pastor Dean Acolytes - 1st-3rd graders Sunday School- M & M - Vaugn Kloster Adult I: Kathryn Burt Parenting Class: Sue K. & Dee B.

Christ Lutheran Church Gladbrook Pastor Zimmermann Gladbrook, Iowa Sunday, October 30 Bible Class-9:15 a.m. Sunday School-9:45 a.m. 10:30 a.m. - Worship Elder - Jerry Dickey Usher - James Rodgers Confirmation class Wed. 7 p.m.

Garwin Christian Church Disciples of Christ Phone: 499-2022 Sunday, October 30 8:00 a.m. - Worship Service

Garwin United Methodist Church Phone: 499-2022 Sunday, October 30 Pastor, Rev. Mark Keefer 9:15 a.m. - Worship Greeters - Darlene Bovenmyer, Shirley Richard Ushers - Barry Nielsen

Green Mountain United Church of Christ Rev. Kim Wilson Sunday, October 30 8:00 a.m. – Prayer Time 8:30 a. m. - Community Time 8:45 a. m. – Worship service 9:45 a. m. – Sunday School 9:45 a. m. – Social Hour Tuesdays 7:00 p.m. - Bible discussion

Peace United Church of Christ Gladbrook Rev. Robert Doner Sunday, October 30 9:15 a.m. - Sunday School 10:30 a.m. - Worship Head Usher - Randy Ohrt Greeters - Dean & Carol Aldrich Acolytes - Justina Eggers, Jordan Sherman Ushers - Leo & Linda Lohse, Barb Walton, Dean Sams Nursery - Katie Ryherd Flowers - Margaret Thomsen

Salem Church of Lincoln Rev. Barb Muhs, Pastor Sunday, October 30 Sunday School- 9:30 a.m. Worship- 10:30 a.m. Usher - Doug Sienknecht Greeters - Organist - Sound System - United Methodist Church Gladbrook Rev. Roger White Sunday, October 30 9:30 a.m.- Worship 10:45 a.m. - Sunday School Ushers - Mike Bearden, Dwight Surber, Barry Reese Acolytes - Taylor & Ethan Gienger Greeters - Harold & RoseMary McKinney Nursery - Kayla Reese Liturgist - Caroline Moe Projection - Roger Luehring

Fellowship Baptist Church of Tama-Toledo Pastor John Janke Sunday, October 30 9:30 a.m. - Sunday School for all ages 10:30 a.m. - Worship, 6:00 p.m. - Evening Bible Study

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web